IntimateStudios_XAwards20-3006(1)_edited.jpg
XATM.png

AUSTRALIA 2020

SPONSORS

HOW XAWARDS™ WINNERS ARE DECIDED

Members of XAWARDS are are encouraged to nominate Adult Businesses and Adult Entertainers in their Country for Chapter Awards, who they believe deserves to be recognised and celebrated for their contributions to the Adult Industry.

Finalists are confirmed in their award categories and voting is then opened to the Country of that Chapter (e.g. Australia) for public and industry peer voting.

XAWARDS believes in a fair voting system, accepting one (1) vote per person, per finalist in the Chapter Awards, ensuring that there are no fake or duplicate votes, with all votes triple verified.


Votes are counted and Winners are announced at either Chapter Award Ceremonies or Virtually by global sponsors and industry network associations and program supporters.

JSA_1366_PR1b.jpg

FIRST PLACE

SECOND PLACE

Adult Industry Journalism and Media

Sweet Release Agency

2nd Place: Wonderlust Swingers

Adult Content (Author, Content Creator)

Arachnie

2nd Place: Luci Power

Adult Entertainment Venue

Our Secret Spot Sydney

2nd Place: Manhattan Club

Adult Party (e.g. Party, Drag Show, Swingers Party...)

Our Secret Spot Sydney

2nd Place: Heaven Events

Adult Party Planners / Agency

Sex Bomb Promotions

2nd Place: Fantasy Entertainment Australia

Adult Web Master / Developer

Sweet Release Agency

2nd Place: Girls Out West

Escort Directory

A Gentleman Caller

2nd Place: Punter Planet

Brothel

26 Hocking Babes

2nd Place: Cleopatra's sydney

Boylesque Production Show

MenXclusive

2nd Place: Raw Muscle

Burlesque Production Show

Champagne Show Girls

2nd Place: -

Bucks Party

Sex Bomb Promotions

2nd Place: Angel Gore

Hens Party​

Sydney Topless Waitresses

2nd Place: MenXclusive

Adult Retail Store

Flirt Adult Store

2nd Place: Fantasy House Maids Adult Shop

Drag Queen/King​

Sam Thompson

2nd Place:Kara Zmatiq

Gentlemen’s Club

Club Pleasure Melbourne

2nd Place: Stiletto Sydney

Fetish and Fantasy Provider

Mistress Ava

2nd Place: Mistress Lucilla

Male Stripper

Darren Van Heumen

2nd Place: Kupa

Female Stripper​

Tamara Rose

2nd Place: Madalaine Rose

New Adult Entertainment Product

Cherry Banana

2nd Place: Fizzin Bath Bombs

New Adult Business

Go Naughty

2nd Place: The Ultimate Pleasure

Online Adult Retail Store

Flirt Adult Store

2nd Place: Bliss For Women

Disability Services Provider

Zara Belford

2nd Place: Leo Dale

Transgender Escort​

TS Carmen Melbourne

2nd Place: -

Male Escort

Dragon Night

2nd Place: Leo Dale

Female Escort

Phoebe Mae

2nd Place: Shaye Cole

Porn Star - Male

Jas Strong

2nd Place: Dragon Night

Porn Star - Female

Snxke

2nd Place: Little Miss BBW

Porn Star - Transgender

Danika Deep

2nd Place: TS Carmen Melbourne

Cam Star - Female

Brunette Bunny

2nd Place: Wednesday O

Cam Star - Male

Jack Phillips

2nd Place: Jas Strong

Cam Star - Transgender

Danika Deep

2nd Place: TS Carmen Melbourne

Cam Star - Gay

Max & Matt (OnlyFans)

2nd Place: -

Photographer (for Adult Industry)

Sammy Dunn Photography

2nd Place: Intimate Studios

Alpha Female Ambassador

Cherry Dana

2nd Place: Luci Power

Alpha Male Ambassador

Jett Black

2nd Place: Richard Savvy

Industry Supporting Business

Empire Industry Finance

2nd Place: Sweet Release Agency

Adult Industry Events

X Awards Australia

2nd Place: OzKink Festival